<< Previous Year Current Year: 2019-2020 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

Chief Operating Officer

 
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

District Secretrary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Director at Large

 
 

Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJill Haney
member photo
Finance Committee Chair
 
 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
 

District Education and Training Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMarta Brown
member photo
District Education and Training Chair
 
 
 

Branding, Communications, Public Image Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBecky Savell
member photo
Branding, Communications, Public Image Chair
 
 
 

District Administrator

 
 

DG Club Visits Program Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKailey Wagner
member photo
DG Club Visits Program Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Avenue of Service- Club Service

 
 

Avenue of Service - Community Service

 
member Name Info ImgRonald J. Block
member photo
Avenue of Service - Community Service
 
 
 

Avenue of Service - International Service

 
member Name Info ImgGeorge Poulakos
member photo
Avenue of Service - International Service
 
 
 

Avenue of Service - Vocational Service Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Bagnall
member photo
Avenue of Service - Vocational Service Co-Chair
 
 
 

Avenue of Service - Vocational Service Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLarry Borovay
member photo
Avenue of Service - Vocational Service Co-Chair
 
 
 

Youth Service Co-Chair

 
 

Youth Service Co-Chair

 
 

Rotary Youth Exchange

 
 

Rotaract Liaison

 
 

Rotary Youth Leadership Awards

 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
 

District Membership Co-Chair

 
 

Club Extension Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Weiss
member photo
Club Extension Chair
 
 
 

District Public Image & Communications Chair

 
member Name Info ImgBecky Savell
member photo
District Public Image & Communications Chair
 
 
 

District 5240 Council of Governors Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Weiss
member photo
District 5240 Council of Governors Chair
 
 
 

District 5240 Charitable Foundation Chair

 
 

District Awards and Recognition Chair

 
member Name Info ImgB. Farrenkopf
member photo
District Awards and Recognition Chair
 
 
 

District Conference Chair

 
 

District Foundation Gala Chair

 
 

DGD Nominating Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Weiss
member photo
DGD Nominating Committee Chair
 
 
 

District Logistics Chair

 
 

District Parliamentarian

 
 

District Registrar

 
 

District Administrative Aide

 
member Name Info ImgB.J. Anderson
member photo
District Administrative Aide
 
 
 

District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair (DRFC)

 
member Name Info ImgFrank Ortiz
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair (DRFC)
 
 
 

DRFC Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Gore
member photo
DRFC Grants Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District Grants Chair

 
 

DRF Endowment Fund

 
 

DRF Major Gifts Chair

 
 

DRF Polio Plus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJames Lewis
member photo
DRF Polio Plus Chair
 
 
 

DRF Global Grants Chair

 
 

Global Grants Region 2

 
 

DRFC Stewardship Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJane McClenahan
member photo
DRFC Stewardship Committee Chair
 
 
 

Paul Harris Society Chair

 
 

DRF Document Retention

 
 
 

District 4 Way Test Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Geil
member photo
District 4 Way Test Chair
 
 
 

On to Germany Chair

 
 

Resolutions Chair

 
 

Club Peace Building Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLoretta Butts
member photo
Club Peace Building Chair
 
 
 

Audit Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAnil Garg
member photo
Audit Committee Chair
 
 
 

NID Coordinator

 
 

District Editor and Presentations Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRandy Strong
member photo
District Editor and Presentations Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Executive Assistant Governor Region 1

 
member Name Info ImgTim Trujillo
member photo
Executive Assistant Governor Region 1
 
 
 

Executive Assistant Governor Region 2

 
member Name Info ImgB. Farrenkopf
member photo
Executive Assistant Governor Region 2
 
 
 

Executive Assistant Governor Region 3

 
member Name Info ImgBruce McGee
member photo
Executive Assistant Governor Region 3
 
 
 

Executive Assistant Governor Region 4

 
 

Assistant Governor Group 1

 
member Name Info ImgTim Trujillo
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 1
 
 
 

Assistant Governor Group 2

 
 

Assistant Governor Group 3

 
member Name Info ImgGarry L. Nelson
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 3
 
 
 

Assistant Governor Group 4

 
 

Assistant Governor Group 5

 
member Name Info ImgTerry Marvin
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 5
 
 
 

Assistant Governor Group 6

 
 

Assistant Governor Group 7

 
member Name Info ImgLynda Girtsman
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 7
 
 
 

Assistant Governor Group 8

 
 

Assistant Governor Group 9

 
 

Assistant Governor Group 10

 
member Name Info ImgBev Goble
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 10
 
 
 

Assistant Governor Group 11

 
member Name Info ImgSherry Sim
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 11
 
 
 

Assistant Governor Group 12

 
member Name Info ImgJudy Henbury
member photo
Assistant Governor Group 12