Member Login
Toggle navigation
About The District
Overview
Mission, Vision & Core Vales
Club Directory
District Governor
District Leadership
Legal Documents & Forms
Financial Documents & Forms
Governor Nomination
Rotary Year 2023-2024 Information
Rotary Year 2024-2025 Information
Contact Us
Avenues of Service
Club Service
Community Service
International Service
Vocational Service
Youth Service
Club Resources
Education and Training
Rotary Foundation
District Rotary Foundation Committee (DRFC)
District 5240 Charitable Foundation
Peacebuilding
Polio Plus
Membership
Public Image
Intercountry Committees
Foundation
Donate
District Rotary Foundation Committee
Bequest Society
Grants
Paul Harris Society
Peace
Polio Plus
PolioPlus Society
Triple Crown Donor Circle
News & Events
District News
Rotarians in Action (Stories)
District Events Calendar
Submitting Club Stories
Join Rotary
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2024-2025
Next Year >>
District Governor
Sherry Sim
District Governor
Cayucos
District Executives
Marta Brown
Immediate Past District Governor/Vice Governor
Oxnard
Michael Dutra
District Governor Elect
Westlake Village
Margarida Eidson
District Governor Nominee
Ventura East
Kim Fly
Chief of Staff
Carpinteria Morning
Kay Pitts
Chief Operating Officer
Bakersfield Breakfast
Michelle Caretto Feldman
District Secretary
Los Osos
Lee Carroll
District Treasurer
Santa Maria Breakfast
Barry VanderKelen
District Finance Committee Chair
San Luis Obispo
Jude Long
DG Scheduler
Morro Bay
District Officers and Directors
Laurie Bennett
District Community Service Chair
Camarillo Rotary
Karen Kawaguchi
District Club Service Chair
Santa Barbara Sunrise
Fernando Aguirre
District Vocational Service Chair
Bakersfield East
Steven Gibbs
District Youth Protection Officer
Bakersfield East
Scott Astrosky
District Youth Service Chair
Pismo Beach-Five Cities
Scott Astrosky
District Youth Exchange Chair
Pismo Beach-Five Cities
Michael Boyer
District Interact Chair
Pismo Beach-Five Cities
Darin Arrasmith
RYLA Chair
Thousand Oaks
Li Gibbs
YES Kern
Bakersfield East
Mary Lingua
YES Oxnard-Camarillo
Camarillo Rotary
Tanya Astrosky
YES North Santa Barbara-San Luis Obispo
Santa Maria Breakfast
Dorina Timbol
YES Ventura
Simi Sunrise
Jim Bell
District Audit Chair
Bakersfield North
Stephanie Baker
District Awards Chair
Bakersfield Breakfast
Don Maruska
District Environment Chair
San Luis Obispo de Tolosa
Lara Golden
District Conference Chair
Arroyo Grande
Jane R. Howard
District Inter Country Committee Chair
Cambria
Lee Ginsburg
District Membership Chair
Westlake Village
Jeremy Swanson
District Parliamentarian
Bakersfield Twilight
Wade Nomura
District Personnel Director
Carpinteria Morning
Art Fisher
District PeaceBuilder Chair
Carpinteria Morning
Randy Strong
District Public Image Chair
Westlake Sunrise
Ryan Mills
District Registrar
Simi Sunset
Chris Baxter
District Training Co-Chair
Santa Barbara Sunrise
Loretta Butts
District Training Co-Chair
Atascadero
Marta Brown
Council of Governors' Chair
Oxnard
Savi Bhim
Emeritus - the Storyteller
Simi Sunrise
Nick Frankle
DRFC - District Rotary Foundation Chair
Westlake Sunrise
Dave Gore
DRFC Subcommittee/Stewardship Chair
Goleta Noontime
Chas Wilson
DRFC Grants Subcommittee Chair
Simi Sunrise
James Lewis
DRFC Poilo Plus Subcommittee
Moorpark
Gerry Porter
DRFC Global Grants Committee Chair
Cambria
George Poulakos
DRFC District Grants Committee Chair
Ventura
Bruce W. Howard
DRFC Annual Fund Chair
Cambria
Savi Bhim
DRFC Endowment & Major Gifts Chair
Simi Sunrise
Bruce W. Howard
DRFC Education Chair
Cambria
John Weiss
DRFC Paul Harris Society
Morro Bay
Wade Nomura
DRFC Fundraising Chair
Carpinteria Morning
Scott Phillips
Governors' Advisor
Goleta Noontime
Jeffrey Bell
District Charitable Foundation Board Member
Bakersfield Breakfast
Scott Phillips
DGD Selection Committee Chair
Goleta Noontime
Scott Phillips
Sister District Co-Ordinator
Goleta Noontime
Michael Dutra
RI Convention Promotion Chair - On To Calgary
Westlake Village
Assistant/Area Governors
Quon Louey
Region 1 Executive Assistant Governor
Bakersfield East
Mary Meyer-Lundstrom
Group 1 Assistant Governor
China Lake
Jim Damian
Group 2 Assistant Governor
Bakersfield
Tina Leikam
Group 3 Assistant Governor
Taft
Don Martin
Region 2 Executive Assistant Governor
Westlake Sunrise
Michelle Ramsey
Group 4 Assistant Governor
Westlake Sunrise
Laura Berger
Group 5 Assistant Governor
Simi Sunrise
John Marquez
Group 6 Assistant Governor
Santa Paula
Jan Phillips
Region 3 Executive Assistant Governor
Goleta Noontime
Carin Kally
Group 7 Assistant Governor
Ventura East
Stacey Lydon
Group 8 Assistant Governor
Santa Barbara
Judy Canby
Group 9 Assistant Governor
Los Olivos Rotary
Berni Ann Lewis
Region 4 Executive Assistant Governor
SLO Daybreak
Bob Perrault
Group 10 Assistant Governor
Grover Beach
Michele Lilley
Group 11 Assistant Governor
Cayucos
Walter Con
Group 12 Assistant Governor
Nipomo